Contact Us

Non Emergency Dispatch Phone: (270) 827-8700

Police Department Phone: (270) 831-1295

Henderson County Crime Stoppers: (270) 831-1111

  1. Heath Cox

    Chief of Police

  1. Jermaine Poynter

    Administrative Major

  1. Briscoe Edwards

    Operations Major

  1. Russell Stoner

    Training Sergeant

  1. Jerad Shehorn

    Training Officer

  1. Jennifer Richmond

    Public Information Officer

  1. Wendy Sugg

    Administrative Secretary

  1. Linda Epley

    Senior Secretary

  1. Jane Berdine

    Data Entry Clerk

  1. Mark Holloway

    Secretary

  1. Janet Campbell

    Office Assistant

  1. Stuart Onan

    Lieutenant

  1. Ryan Walenga

    Sergeant

  1. Jeremy Broshears

    Corporal

  1. Tracy Green

    Officer

  1. Michael Clapp

    Officer

  1. Janna Gatten

    Officer

  1. Rodney Septer

    Officer

  1. Leslie Blanford

    Officer

  1. Joe Whitledge

    Officer

  1. Abby Black

    Officer

  1. Daniel Pennaman

    Officer

  1. Josh Meyer

    Officer

  1. Jeremy Conrad

    Lieutenant

  1. William Russell

    Sergeant

  1. Kenneth Corman

    Corporal

  1. David Weatherholt

    Officer

  1. Jonathan Buckmaster

    Officer

  1. Logan Jones

    Officer

  1. Ellie Hargrove

    Officer

  1. Collin Shelton

    Officer

  1. Wade Denton

    Officer

  1. Sanchez Williams

    Officer

  1. Daniel Lehman

    Lieutenant

  1. Mikel Vadbunker

    Sergeant

  1. Michael Langston

    Corporal

  1. Robert Gipson

    Officer

  1. Lucas Meredith

    Officer

  1. Christopher Pugh

    Officer

  1. Derek Hill

    Officer

  1. Luke Oliver

    Officer

  1. Cody Griffith

    Officer

  1. Dean Lunz

    Officer

  1. Christian Wilhite

    Officer

  1. Cameron Shelton

    Officer

  1. Kyle Stone

    Officer

  1. Jason Hargitt

    Lieutenant

  1. James Jarboe

    Sergeant

  1. Brad Newman

    Detective

  1. Shannon Troutman

    Detective

  1. Eric Ramsey

    Detective

  1. Jake Isonhood

    Detective

  1. Travis Goins

    Detective

  1. Daniel Burden

    Detective

  1. Jeremy Ebelhar

    Property Officer

  1. Clint Ford

    Identification Officer

  1. Jonas Schweikhard

    Officer - High School

  1. Chasity Williams

    Officer - Central Academy

  1. Marty Wilson

    Officer - D.A.R.E.

  1. Mike Shockley

    Dispatch Supervisor

  1. Ben Butler

    Dispatcher

  1. Jennifer French

    Dispatcher

  1. Hector Gonzalez

    Dispatcher

  1. Hannah Mills

    Dispatcher

  1. Amy Pile

    Dispatcher

  1. Randy Scott

    Dispatcher

  1. Jordan Webb

    Dispatcher